About UsAdmissionsAcademicsAthleticsCounselingStudent LifeAlumnaeParentsSupporting NDA

Contact Us

Faculty and Staff Directory
Each member below can be reached by dialing the main school number (610-687-0650) and the extension listed below. Please leave a detailed message on the voice mail. Click on the links below for the faculty or staff email addresses.

Emergency (Snow Code 511): Call 610-971-1711 for a recorded message.

Attendance (Absence/Late Arrivals): 610-971-2144
    
Please leave a message with student name, date and reason for absence or lateness.

Athletics Hotline: 610-971-4905


 

Voice Mail

  Offices

Direct Line

 

     
President
Mrs. Veronica Collins Harrington

267
  President's Office 610-977-0527
Principal
Ms. Eileen Wilkinson

169
  Main Office
  Main Office Fax
610-687-0650
610-687-1912
Director, Junior School
Ms. Anne T. Carroll

124
  Junior School Office 610-971-9039
Executive Director of Mission
Sister Mary Anne Broughton, SND
114
   
Dean of Students
Mrs. Ellen Lipschutz

125
   
Academic Dean
Mrs. Megan Palevich

123
   
       

Admissions Office
     610-971-0498
High School Admissions
Mrs. Diane Sander
121
       
Assistant Director, Admissions
Mrs. Victoria Gadomski

192
   
Junior School Admissions
Mrs. Mia Wesner

115
   
     

Athletics

Director of Athletics
Mrs. Peg Desendorf



118

 

  Athletics Office

 

610-971-4905

Assistant Director of Athletics
Ms. Jennifer Carlo

111
   
       

Administrative Services

 

 

 

Assistant to President
Mrs. Diane O'Donnell
258 
   
Receptionist
Mrs. Elizabeth Bowen

220
   
 
 
   

Advancement

Director of Advancement
Mrs. Mary Waring
137
  Advancement Office
  Advancement Fax
610-687-3867
610-687-2450
Assistant Director of Advancement
Mrs. Sally Orr  
146

610-971-4919
Director of Annual Fund
Mrs. Joy Antonoplos
261
  610-971-1630
Campaign Director/Leadership Gift Officer
Mrs. Allegra Cosgrave
127
  610-977-0799
Director of Annual Programs
Mrs. Lin Nordmeyer
257
  610-971-4916
Database Manager
Mrs. Sarah McGovern

134
 

 610-687-0650 x 134

Associate Director of Alumnae Relations
Ms. Marielle DuBovec

 144    610-687-6561

Business Office

     
Business Manager
Mrs. Caryn Frank
133
Business Office Fax 610-971-4907
Associate Business Manager
Mrs. Mary Beth McNichol

194
 
 
Business Office Associate
Mrs. Adele Williams

256 
   
Facilities Manager
Mr. Bill Michniewicz

201
   
 
 
   
Campus Ministry

Ms. Michelle France


161
   
 
   

Communications

     
 Mrs. Kim Nicholl  141    
       

Counseling

     
Director of Counseling
Mrs. Janice Janosik

129
  Guidance Office
610-687-0652
College Counselor
Mrs. Ginny Johnson

260
  Guidance Office Fax 610-977-0526
Counselor
Mrs. Susan Rieder Srogota

145
   
Counselor
Mrs. Laura Losey

116
   
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Sue Phelan

117
   
 
 
   

English

     
Department Chair
Mrs. Kathleen McGuiness

163
   
Dr. David Califf
174
   
Mrs. Kim Burke
136
   
Ms. Jennifer Nobles 151    
Mrs. Kathy Shaheen 166    
Ms. Kathleen Shine 143    
Mrs. Irene Vecchione 164    
       

Fine and Performing Arts

       
Fine and Performing Arts Department Chair
Ms. Lindsay Miller

203
   
Mrs. Karen Culbertson
120 
   
Mrs. Pam Devenney
264 
   
Mrs. Gail Sabatino
204 
   
Mr. James Smull
153 
   
 
 
   

Foreign Language

       
Department Chair
Ms. Katherine Stine

181
   
Mrs. Sophie Alfonsi-Connaire
175
   
Ms. Anna Budiwsky
142
   
Dr. David Califf
174
   
Mrs. Rosemary Guarino
160 
   
Mrs. Aurora Lopez
167
   
Ms. Jose Napier
162
   
Mrs. Clare Ziff
184
   
 
 
   

Health Office

 
   
School Nurse
Mrs. Marianne Gonzaga
113 
   
 
 
   

Information Services

       
Manager of Information Systems
Mr. Anthony DiGregorio

176
   
Associate Information Services Manager 
Mr. John Roselli

193
   
 
 
   

Learning Support Specialist

Ms. Danielle Sarver
131 
   
 
 
   

Library

 
   
Librarian
Mrs. Victoria Abens
263 
   
 
 
   

Mathematics

     
Department Chair
Mr. Andrew Foreman

148
   
Mrs. Eilleen Connolly 180    
Mrs. Michele Forsyth
186
   
Mrs. Michele McLaughlin
152
   
Mrs. Mary Anne Opila 177    
Mrs. Dolores Sajeski 154    
Mrs. Judy Sauer
155
   
Mrs. Sharon Valentine
182
   
 

Physical Education

     
Department Chair
Ms. Mary Jane Wetzel

135
   
 
 
   

Religious Studies

     
Department Chair
Mrs. Norma DaCrema

254
   
Mrs. Bridget Bonner
191
   
Mrs. Josephine Gandolfo
189 
   
Mrs. Nora Moffat
172
   
Mr. Sean Quigg
179
   
Mrs. Susan Woehlcke
 183
   

School Store
     
Nancy Brennan
139 
   
 
 
   

Science

     
Department Chair
Mrs. Kim Eife

165
   
Mr. Daniel Cushing
150
   
Mrs. Emily Giannantonio
159
   
Mrs. Deb Gleeson 190    
Mrs. Terry Maksymowych
170
   
Ms. Mary Monck
171
   
Mrs. Karen Pauciello
206
   
       

Social Studies

     
Department Chair
Mrs. Joan Turner
207    
Sister Nancy Bonshock, SND
187
   
Ms. Sally Gallagher
198
   
Mrs. Laura McMahon
173
   
Mrs. Helena Ryder
119
   
Mr. Thomas Verdi
178 
   
Ms. Eileen Wilkinson
169 
   
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur     560 Sproul Road     Villanova, PA 19085     610 687 0650     Fax 610 687 1912     Contact Us     Site Map
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite